Members - Bridge of Weir Community Council

Bridge of Weir Community Council
Go to content

Main menu:

Members

NOTICE OF UNCONTESTED ELECTION BRIDGE OF WEIR COMMUNITY COUNCIL

The following candidates were nominated for election as members of Bridge of Weir Community Council. All nomination papers have now been checked and each candidate's eligibility validated. As the number of nominations received was less than the number of places available (21), the undernoted candidates are declared to be elected unopposed with effect from Thursday, 31 March 2011.

Surname

Other Name(s)

Address

Allan

Patricia

Inglegrange, Loch Road, PA11 3NB

Clark

Alexander

22 Loch Road, PA11 3NB

Ellis

James

29 Loch Road, PA11 3NB

Fulton

Thomas

10 Kilallan Avenue, PA11 3PW

Lethorn

Gordon

56 Park Road, PA11 3QQ

Liddell

Sandra

Troodos, 4 Strathgryffe Crescent, PA11 3LG

Martin

Helen

Tanera, 14 Lintwhite Crescent, PA11 3LJ

McKenzie

Donald

Craignair, Torr Road, PA11 3BE

Mills

Margaret

6 Southview Crescent, PA11 3QH

O'Hare

Elizabeth

12 St Machars Road, PA11 3LW


The inaugural meeting of the re-established Bridge Of Weir Community Council will take place on:

Tuesday, 5th April 2011 At 7.00pm In Cargill Hall

and all the above candidates will be declared to have been elected unopposed as members of the community council at that meeting.

 
Back to content | Back to main menu